2018 Show Results

Sydney Royal Show

Reserve Grand Champion Bird of Show (Rouen Duck)


Champion Field and Forest (Bronze Gobbler)
Champion Rouen
Champion Pekin
Champion Heavy Waterfowl (Rouen)
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl (Pekin)
Champion Khaki Campbell


Champion White Runner


Champion Fawn and White Runner


Champion Coloured Runner
Champion Light Waterfowl (White Runner Drake)
Champion Bantam Saxony
Champion Bantam Appleyard
Champion Call


Champion Gold Sebright
Champion Bronze Turkey

Victorian Waterfowl Spectatular

Reserve Champion Bird of Show - Pekin


Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl - Rouen
Champion  Muscovy – Blue and White Duck


Reserve Champion Muscovy/ Champion Young Bird of Show  – White Duck
Champion Light Waterfowl – White Runner
Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best Large Appleyard
Best White Runner
Best Fawn and White Runner
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Buff Orpington


Best Black East Indian
Best Bantam Saxpony
Best Bantam Appleyard
Best White Call
Best Brown Call
Best Apricot Call
Best Blue Fawn Call

Benalla Poultry Show

Reserve Champion Bird of Show - Pekin


Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen
Champion Light Waterfowl – White Runner
White Runner
Best Bantam Appleyard
Best Light Sussex
Best White Silkie

National Sebright Show, Benalla

Champion Sebright of Show
Best Gold Sebright

Japanese Bantam National Show, Benalla

Best Black Tail White

Echuca Poultry Show

Champion Bird in Show – Rouen Duck
Champion Light Waterfowl – White Runner duck
Champion Light Standard – White Silkie Cockerell
Best Rouen
Best White Runner
Best White Call
Best Saxony
Best White Silkie

Essendon

Reserve Champion Bird in Show – Light Sussex Pullet
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin
Champion Light Waterfowl – Buff Orpington
Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best Buff Orpington
Best Bantam Appleyard
Best Light Sussex
Best Gold Sebright
Best Sebright

Melbourne Royal

Champion Light Standard – White silkie hen


Champion Muscovy – White Drake
Reserve Champion Muscovy – Blue and White Duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl - Pekin
Reserve Champion Bantam Waterfowl – Black East Indian
Champion Rouen
Champion Pekin
Champion Large Appleyard
Champion Fawn and White Runner
Champion Khaki Campbell
Champion Buff Oprington
Champion Black East Indian
Champion Bantam Saxony
Champion Bantam Appleyard
Champion White Call
Champion Normal Call
Champion Blue Fawn Call
Champion Call
Champion Light Sussex


Champion White Silkie
Champion Black Silkie
Champion Gold Sebright
Champion Bantam Sussex
Champion Japanese Bantam
Champion Brown Red Japanese
Champion Black Tail White Japanese Bantam

Mildura Poultry Show

Champion Bird of Show – Pekin Drake


Champion Waterfowl – Pekin Drake
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin Drake
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen
Champion Light Waterfowl – white runner
Reserve Champion Light Waterfowl – Buff Orpington
Reserve Champion Heavy Standard – Light Sussex
Champion Soft feather Bantam – Black tailed white Japanese Bantam


Champion Light Standard – white silkie

NSW Waterfowl Show, Goulburn

Champion Muscovy - White Drake
Champion Pekin

Champion Rouen


Champion Large Appleyard
Champion Heavy Waterfowl - Young Pekin Duck
Champion Khaki Campbell


Champion Buff Orpington


Champion White Indian Runner


Champion Black East Indian


Champion Bantam Saxony

AkersFlock

Breeding quality poultry and waterfowl for three generations.

Contact

Geoff: 03 5829 8478
Murray: 03 5829 8304

435 Victoria Rd
Tallygaroopna VIC 3634

Links

Legal

Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy

Copyright 2018. Akers Flock.
Made with ❤ by Regional Business Toolkit