2016 Show Results

Sydney Royal Show

Champion Waterfowl – White Runner Duck


Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin Young Drake
Champion Light Waterfowl – White Runner Duck
Champion Fawn and White Runner
Champion Buff Orpington
Champion Large Appleyard
Champion Bantam Appleyard
Champion Saxony Bantam
Champion Khaki Campbell
Champion Pekin
Campion Golden Sebright
Champion Sebright Male
2nd Black Silkie Cockerel
2nd Black Silkie Pullet
1st Large Sussex Pullet

Benalla Poultry Show

Reserve Champion Bird of Show – white runner drake
Champion Waterfowl – white runner young drake
Best Rouen
Best White Runner
Best Sussex
Best Silkie – black cockerel
Reserve Champion Heavy Standard – sussex pullet
Reserve Champion Light Standard – black silkie cockerel

Wangaratta Show

Reserve Champion Waterfowl – Rouen
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen
Champion Light Waterfowl – Khaki Campbell
Best Rouen
Best Khaki Campbell

National Poultry Show, Canberra

Champion Pekin
Champion Rouen
Champion Appleyard Large
Champion Heavy Male – Pekin
Reserve Champion Heavy – Appleyard
Reserve Champion Heavy Female – Rouen
Champion Buff
Champion Khaki Campbell
Champion Black Runner
Champion Fawn and White Runner
Champion Light Female e – Buff
Reserve Champion Light Female – Khaki Campbell
Reserve Champion Light Male – Khaki Campbell
Champion Bantam Appleyard
Champion Normal Call
Reserve Champion Bantam Female – Call
Reserve Champion Bantam Male – Appleyard
Champion Light Sussex Male
Champion Light Sussex Female

Victorian Waterfowl Spectatular

Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best Appleyard Large
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen
Best Khaki Campbell
Best White Runner
Best Trout Runner
Best Black Runner
Best Fawn and White Runner
Champion Light Waterfowl – Trout Runner
Best Appleyard Bantam
Best Normal Call
Best Apricot Call
Best White Call

Essendon Poultry Show

 1st Wheaten pullet

Melbourne Royal

Champion Waterfowl of Show – Rouen


Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best Appleyard
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen
Reserve Champion Waterfowl – Pekin
Best White Muscovy
Best Black and White Muscovy
Champion Muscovy – White Duck
Reserve Champion Muscovy – black and white duck
Best White Runner
Best Trout Runner
Best Fawn and White Runner
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Blue Fawn Call
Best White Call
Champion Call – blue fawn
Best Bantam Appleyard
Champion Bantam Waterfowl – Appleyard

AkersFlock

Breeding quality poultry and waterfowl for three generations.

Contact

Geoff: 03 5829 8478
Murray: 03 5829 8304

435 Victoria Rd
Tallygaroopna VIC 3634

Links

Legal

Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy

Copyright 2018. Akers Flock.
Made with ❤ by Regional Business Toolkit