2012 Show Results

Victorian Waterfowl Association - Young Bird Show – Alexandra

Champion Bird of Show – Rouen Duck
Reserve Champion Bird of Show – Pekin Duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen Duck
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Pekin Duck
Champion Light Waterfowl – White Runner Drake
Reserve Champion Bantam Waterfowl – Brown Call Duck
Champion Call Duck – Brown Call Duck
 
BREED PRIZES:
Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best Large Silver Appleyard
Best White Indian Runner
Best Fawn and White Indian Runner
Best Trout Indian Runner
Best Black Indian Runner
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Bantam Silver Appleyard
Best Brown Call
Best Apricot Call
Best Blue Fawn Call

Footscray Poultry Club Early Show

Reserve Champion Bird of Show – Rouen Duck
Champion Waterfowl – Rouen Duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen Duck
Champion Heavy Standard – Light sussex cockerel
Best Light Sussex – Cockrell
Best Rouen
Best Pekin

Poultry 2012 – Royal Canberra National Poultry Show

Champion Bird of Show (5200 entries) – Bantam Silver Appleyard Duck


Champion Waterfowl – Bantam Silver Appleyard duck
Champion Duck – Bantam Silver Appleyard
Reserve Champion Duck – Rouen Duck
Champion Bantam Waterfowl – Silver Appleyard Duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen Duck
Champion Sebright in Show
 
BREED PRIZES:
Champion Rouen
Champion Pekin
Champion Large Silver Appleyard
Champion Khaki Campbell
Champion Fawn and White Runner
Champion Trout Runner
Champion Bantam Silver Appleyard
Champion Apricot Call
Champion Normal Call
Champion Gold Sebright
Reserve Champion Light Sussex (1st, 2nd and 3rd in cockerel class and 4th in pullet class)

Victorian Waterfowl Association Annual Spectacular – Melbourne

Champion Bird of Show – Rouen Duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen Duck
Champion Call – Apricot duck
Champion Breeding Pair - Rouens
 
Breed Prizes:
Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best Large Silver Appleyard
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Trout Indian Runner
Best Fawn and White Indian Runner
Best Bantam Silver Appleyard
Best Apricot Call
Best Normal Call

Victorian Poultry and Kennel Club Annual Show – Melbourne

Champion Bird of Show – Golden Sebright Bantam Hen
Reserve Champion Bird of Show – Large Light Sussex Cockrell
Champion Light Softfeather Bantam – Golden Sebright Bantam
Champion Heavy Standard Softfeather – Larg e Light Sussex Cockrell
 
BREED PRIZES:
Best Sebright
Best Large Light Sussex
Best Black Silkie

Euroa and District Poultry Club Annual Show

Champion Bird of Show –Rouen Duck
Champion Waterfowl – Rouen Duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl – Rouen Duck
Champion Light Waterfowl – White Runner Duck
Reserve Champion Bantam Waterfowl – Bantam Silver Appleyard
Reserve Champion Heavy Standard – Australorp pullet
 
BREED PRIZES:
Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best White Indian Runner
Best Trout Indian Runner
Best Fawn and White Indian Runner
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Bantam Silver Appleyard
Best Call – Apricot duck
Best Australorp

Royal Melbourne Show

Reserve Champion Bird of Show - Rouen duck
Champion Waterfowl - Rouen duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl - Rouen duck
 
BREED PRIZES:
Best Rouen
Best Pekin
Best Silver Appleyard
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Sebright
Best Light Sussex

AkersFlock

Breeding quality poultry and waterfowl for three generations.

Contact

Geoff: 03 5829 8478
Murray: 03 5829 8304

435 Victoria Rd
Tallygaroopna VIC 3634

Links

Legal

Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy

Copyright 2018. Akers Flock.
Made with ❤ by Regional Business Toolkit