2011 Show Results

Victorian Waterfowl Association - Young Bird Show – Alexandra

Victorian Waterfowl Association Young Bird Show
Reserve Champion Bird in Show, Rouen drake
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen drake
Best Rouen, drake
Reserve Champion Call, blue fawn duck

NSW State Waterfowl Annual Show

Champion heavy waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion heavy waterfowl, Pekin drake
Reserve Champion light waterfowl, Khaki Campbell duck
Reserve Champion Call, blue fawn duck
Best Rouen, duck
Best Pekin, drake
Best Large Silver Appleyard
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Silver Appleyard Bantam
Best Blue fawn call

Wangaratta Annual Show

Champion Light Standard, White Silkie Cockrell
Reserve Champion Waterfowl, Rouen drake
Champion heavy waterfowl, Rouen drake
Reserve Champion heavy waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion bantam, silver appleyard
Best Golden Seabright
Best Rhode Island Red

Goulburn Valley Poultry Club Young Bird Show

Champion Bird of Show, Rouen duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Best Sebright, Gold pullet

Victorian Waterfowl Association Annual Show

Third best bird in Show, Silver Appleyard drake
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Silver Appleyard drake
Champion Pair, Rouens
Reserve Champion Pair, Bantam Silver Appleyards
Reserve Champion Bantam, Silver Appleyard drake
Best Rouen
Best Silver Appleyard
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Fawn and White Indian Runner
Best Trout Indian Runner
Best Black Indian Runner
Best Bantam Silver Appleyard

Victorian Poultry and Kennel Association Annual Show

Best Sebright, Gold hen
Euroa Poultry Club Annual Show
Reserve Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Light Waterfowl, Khaki Campbell
Best Rouen
Best Khaki Campbell
Best White Runner

Royal Melbourne Show

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Waterfowl, White Runner drake
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Light Waterfowl, White Runner drake
Champion Bantam Waterfowl, Silver Appleyard duck
Champion Call, blue fawn duck
Best Rouen
Best Large Silver Appleyard
Best White Runner
Best fawn and white runner
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Blue Fawn Call
Best any other colour call, Apricot duck

AkersFlock

Breeding quality poultry and waterfowl for three generations.

Contact

Geoff: 03 5829 8478
Murray: 03 5829 8304

435 Victoria Rd
Tallygaroopna VIC 3634

Links

Legal

Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy

Copyright 2018. Akers Flock.
Made with ❤ by Regional Business Toolkit