2010 Show Results

Victorian Waterfowl Association - Young Bird Show

Champion Bird of Show, White Runner duck
Champion Heavy Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Heavy, Rouen drake
Champion Light White Runner duck
Reserve Champion Bantam Silver Appleyard drake

NSW Waterfowl Breeders Assoc Annual Show

Champion Heavy, Rouen drake
Reserve Champion, Pekin Duck
Reserve Champion Light, Khaki Campbell drake
Wangaratta Poultry Club Annual Show:
Reserve Champion Bird in Show, Rouen duck
Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Silver Appleyard drake
Champion Light Waterfowl, White Indian Runner drake
Reserve Champion Bantam, Silver Appleyard young duck
Champion Feature Breed, White Indian Runner drake

Victorian Waterfowl Association Annual Show

Best Bird in Show, Rouen duck (out of 1350 entries, combining 3 bird shows at the same venue)


Champion Waterfowl, Rouen Duck
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, young Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Light Waterfowl, Khaki Campbell
Best Rouen, duck
Best Large Silver Appleyard
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Fawn and White Indian Runner
Best Indian Runner other than white, fawn and white

Victorian Poultry and Kennel Club

Reserve Champion Heavy Soft feather Sussex hen
Best Sussex, hen
Best Sebright

Benalla Poultry Club

Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Light Waterfowl, White Runner drake
Best Sussex

Bendigo Poultry Club Annual Show

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Heavy, Silver Appleyard Drake
Reserve Champion Light Waterfowl, Fawn and White Runner drake
Reserve Champion Bantam Waterfowl, Silver Appleyard duck
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Bantam Silver Appleyard

Euroa Poultry Club Annual Show

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Heavy, Rouen
Champion Light Waterfowl, White Runner drake
Best Pekin
Best White Runner
Beset Khaki Campbell
Best Bantam Silver Appleyard
Best Light Sussex
Best Sebright
Best Blue Fawn Call
Best any other colour call, Apricot duck

Royal Melbourne Show 2010

Champion Waterfowl, Rouen Duck
Reserve Champion waterfowl, Khaki Campbell duck
Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Reserve Champion Heavy Waterfowl, Rouen duck
Champion Light Waterfowl, Khaki Campbell duck
Best Rouen
Best Large Appleyard
Best Fawn and White Indian Runner
Best Khaki Campbell
Best Bantam Silver Appleyard
Champion Sussex in Show
Best Light Sussex

AkersFlock

Breeding quality poultry and waterfowl for three generations.

Contact

Geoff: 03 5829 8478
Murray: 03 5829 8304

435 Victoria Rd
Tallygaroopna VIC 3634

Links

Legal

Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy

Copyright 2018. Akers Flock.
Made with ❤ by Regional Business Toolkit